Downloads ⇒ Czech - Český Language Pack ⇒ CPG Dragonfly™ CMS
Czech - Český Language Pack
Main | Details | Download Now | History | Statistics

Add your mirror to this download

Category CoreLanguages
Submitted by Śyama_Dāsa
Author's Name Ondrej Skapa, cyberham, Honza Uher, Libor Souček ...
Homepage dragonflycms.com/Groups/g=5.html
Version 9.1.1
Compatibility 9.x
License GNU-GPL
Published Tue Feb 08, 2005 10:10 pm
Updated
Mon Jan 08, 2007 7:45 am

National langauge of the Czech Republic 12 million speakers worldwide

Population: 10,004,800 in Czech Republic (1990 WA). Population total all countries 12,000,000.
Region: Western, Bohemia, Moravia, Silesia. Also spoken in Austria, Bulgaria, Canada, Israel, Poland, Slovakia, Ukraine, USA.
Alternate names: CESTINA, BOHEMIAN
Dialects: CENTRAL BOHEMIAN, CZECHO-MORAVIAN, HANAK, LACH (YALACH), NORTHEAST BOHEMIAN, SOUTHWEST BOHEMIAN.
Classification: Indo-European, Slavic, West, Czech-Slovak.
User Info

Welcome Anonymous



(Register)
Community

Support for DragonflyCMS in a other languages:

Deutsch
Español