Downloads ⇒ Danish - Dansk Language Pack ⇒ CPG Dragonfly™ CMS
Danish - Dansk Language Pack
Main | Details | Download Now | History | Statistics

Add your mirror to this download

Category CoreLanguages
Submitted by Śyama_Dāsa
Author's Name Lexsus, Bo Madsen, Akamu
Homepage dragonflycms.com/Groups/g=5.html
Version 9.1.1
Compatibility 9.x
License GNU-GPL
Published Tue Feb 08, 2005 10:15 pm
Updated
Mon Jan 08, 2007 7:45 am

Dansk - Danish ISO 639-1: da
5.3 million speakers worldwide

Population: 5,000,000 in Denmark (1980). Population total all countries 5,326,000.
Region: Also spoken in Canada, Germany, Greenland, Norway, Sweden, UAE, USA.
Alternate names: DANSK, CENTRAL DANISH, SJAELLAND
Classification: Indo-European, Germanic, North, East Scandinavian, Danish-Swedish, Danish-Bokmal, Danish.
Rating Not rated
Popularity 1/5: Not popular
Downloads 605
Page views 3759

Download Now

CPG Certified Secure™
User Info

Welcome Anonymous



(Register)
Community

Support for DragonflyCMS in a other languages:

Deutsch
Español