Downloads ⇒ Albanian Language Pack ⇒ CPG Dragonfly™ CMS

Albanian Language Pack

Main | Details | Download Now | History | Statistics

Add your mirror to this download

Category Old v9Languages v9
Submitted by admin
Version 9.1.1
Published Wed Jan 12, 2005 6:28 am
Updated
Mon Jan 08, 2007 7:42 am

National language of Albania

2,900,000 speakers in Albania (1989).
3,202,000 speakers in Albania including Gheg (1989), 98% of the population (1989). Population total all countries 3,000,000 for Tosk, 5,000,000 for all Albanian.
Alternate names: TOSK, ARNAUT, SHKIP, SHQIP, SKCHIP, SHQIPERЁ, ZHGABE.
Dialects: ARBANASI (ZADAR), SREM (SYRMIA), CAMERIJA, KORCA.
User Info

Welcome Anonymous



(Register)
Community

Support for DragonflyCMS in a other languages:

Deutsch
Español