Downloads ⇒ Korean - 한국어 Language pack ⇒ CPG Dragonfly™ CMS

Korean - 한국어 Language pack

Main | Details | Download Now | History | Statistics

Add your mirror to this download

Category CoreLanguages
Submitted by NanoCaiordo
Homepage dragonflycms.org/Groups/g=5.html
Version 9.1.1
Compatibility 9.x
License GNU-GPL
Published Sun Jul 03, 2005 10:57 pm
Updated
Mon Jan 08, 2007 7:59 am

KOREAN -한국어 78 million speakers

KOREAN [KKN] Korea, South. 42,000,000 in South Korea (1986). Population total all countries 78,000,000.
Alternate names: HANGUOHUA, HANGUK MAL.
Dialects: SEOUL (KANGWONDO, KYONGGIDO), CH'UNGCH'ONGDO (NORTH CH'UNGCH'ONG, SOUTH CH'UNGC'ONG), KYONGSANGDO (NORTH KYONGSANGDO, SOUTH KYONGSANGDO), CHOLLADO (NORTH CHOLLADO, SOUTH CHOLLADO), CHEJU ISLAND.
User Info

Welcome Anonymous



(Register)
Community

Support for DragonflyCMS in a other languages:

Deutsch
Español