Downloads ⇒ Lithuanian - Lietuvių Language Pack ⇒ CPG Dragonfly™ CMS

Lithuanian - Lietuvių Language Pack

Main | Details | Download Now | History | Statistics

Add your mirror to this download

Category CoreLanguages
Submitted by NanoCaiordo
Homepage dragonflycms.org/Groups/g=5.html
Version 9.1.1
Compatibility 9.x
License GNU-GPL
Published Sun Jul 03, 2005 10:58 pm
Updated
Mon Jan 08, 2007 7:59 am

Lithuanian - Lietuvių: 1.5 million speakers worldwide

Population: 1,394,000 in Latvia including over 500,000 Latgalians. Population total all countries 1,500,000 (1995 V. Zeps).
Region: Also spoken in Australia, Belarus, Brazil, Canada, Estonia, Germany, Lithuania, New Zealand, Russia (Europe), Sweden, Ukraine, United Kingdom, USA, Venezuela.
Alternate names: LATVISKA, LETTISH, LETTISCH
Dialects: WEST LATVIAN (CENTRAL LATVIAN), EAST LATVIAN (HIGH LATVIAN, LATGALIAN).
Classification: Indo-European, Baltic, Eastern.
Tamian is a subdialect of Central Latvian. National language.
User Info

Welcome Anonymous



(Register)
Community

Support for DragonflyCMS in a other languages:

Deutsch
Español