Downloads ⇒ Russian - ⇒ CPG Dragonfly™ CMS

Russian -

Main | Details | Download Now | History | Statistics

Add your mirror to this download

Category CoreLanguages
Submitted by NanoCaiordo
Author's Name Twotl, Thorn, moT, c4actbe, and more
Homepage dragonflycms.org/Groups/g=5.html
Version 9.1.1
Compatibility 9.x
License GNU-GPL
Published Sun Jul 03, 2005 10:59 pm
Updated
Mon Jan 08, 2007 8:03 am

RUSSIAN: a language of Russia ISO 639-1: ru
277 million speakers worldwide

Population: 153,655,000 in the republics of the former USSR. Population total all countries 167,000,000 first language speakers (1999 WA); 277,000,000 including second language users (1999 WA).
Region Also spoken in 30 other countries including Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bulgaria, Canada, China, Czech Republic, Estonia, Finland, Georgia, Germany, Greece, India, Israel, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova.
Alternate names: RUSSKI
Dialects: NORTH RUSSIAN, SOUTH RUSSIAN.
Classification: Indo-European, Slavic, East.
The Chuvan are a Yukagiric people now speaking Russian. The Meshcheryak are ethnically Erzya, but speak Russian. The Teryukhan are ethnically Erzya in Gorkiy, but speak Russian. National language. Dictionary. Grammar. SVO; prepositions; genitives after noun heads; articles, adjectives, numerals before noun heads; question word initial; 1 prefix on a word; recursive addition of suffixes allowed; nontonal.
User Info

Welcome Anonymous



(Register)
Community

Support for DragonflyCMS in a other languages:

Deutsch
Español