Downloads ⇒ Slovak - Slovenský Language Pack ⇒ CPG Dragonfly™ CMS

Slovak - Slovenský Language Pack

Main | Details | Download Now | History | Statistics

Add your mirror to this download

Category Old v9Languages v9
Submitted by NanoCaiordo
Author's Name Tibor Turca and others
Homepage dragonflycms.org/Groups/g=5.html
Version 9.1.1
Compatibility 9.x
License GNU-GPL
Published Sun Jul 03, 2005 11:00 pm
Updated
Mon Jan 08, 2007 8:03 am

Slovak - Slovenský: a language of Slovakia ISO 639-1: sk
21 million speakers worldwide

Population: 4,865,450 in Slovakia (1990 WA). Population total all countries 5,606,000.
Region: Western upland country around Bratislava. Also spoken in Canada, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Ukraine, USA, Yugoslavia.
Alternate names : SLOVAKIAN
Classification: Indo-European, Slavic, West, Czech-Slovak.
Comments: Western and central dialects of Slovak are inherently intelligible with Czech
User Info

Welcome Anonymous



(Register)
Community

Support for DragonflyCMS in a other languages:

Deutsch
Español