Downloads ⇒ Vietnamese - Tiếng Việt Language Pack ⇒ CPG Dragonfly™ CMS

Vietnamese - Tiếng Việt Language Pack

Main | Details | Download Now | History | Statistics

Add your mirror to this download

Category CoreLanguages
Submitted by NanoCaiordo
Homepage dragonflycms.org/Groups/g=5.html
Version 9.0.1.1
Compatibility 9.x
License GNU-GPL
Published Sun Jul 03, 2005 11:03 pm
Updated
Thu Oct 06, 2005 3:47 pm

Vietnamese - Tiếng Việt: a language of Viet Nam ISO 639-1: vi
68 million speakers worldwide

Population: 65,051,000 in Viet Nam, 86.7% of the population (1993). Population total all countries 68,000,000.
Region: The entire country. Also spoken in Australia, Cambodia, Canada, China, Côte d'Ivoire, Finland, France, Germany, Laos, Martinique, Netherlands, New Caledonia, Norway, Philippines, Senegal, Thailand, United Kingdom, USA, Vanuatu.
Alternate names: KINH, GIN, JING, CHING, VIET, ANNAMESE
Dialects: NORTHERN VIETNAMESE (TONKINESE, HANOI), CENTRAL VIETNAMESE (HUE), SOUTHERN VIETNAMESE.
Classification: Austro-Asiatic, Mon-Khmer, Viet-Muong, Vietnamese.
Comments: Numerous dialects, including the principal ones listed above. People are called Kinh.
User Info

Welcome Anonymous



(Register)
Community

Support for DragonflyCMS in a other languages:

Deutsch
Español