Downloads ⇒ Finnish - Suomi Language Pack ⇒ CPG Dragonfly™ CMS

Finnish - Suomi Language Pack

Main | Details | Download Now | History | Statistics

Add your mirror to this download

Category Old v9Languages v9
Submitted by Śyama_Dāsa
Author's Name suster and more...
Homepage dragonflycms.com/Groups/g=5.html
Version 9.1.1
Compatibility 9.x
License GNU-GPL
Published Tue Feb 08, 2005 11:06 pm
Updated
Mon Jan 08, 2007 7:46 am

Official language of Finland ISO 639-1: fi
6 million speakers worldwide

4,700,000 in Finland, 93.5% of population (1993), including 30,000 speakers of Tornedalen Finnish. Population total all countries 6,000,000.
Alternate names: SUOMI, SUOMEA.
Dialects: SOUTHWESTERN FINNISH, HÄME (TAVAST), SOUTH POHJANMAA, CENTRAL AND NORTH POHJANMAA, PERÄPOHJA, SAVO (SAVOLAX), SOUTHEASTERN FINNISH (FINNISH KARJALA, FINNISH KARELIAN).
Classification: Uralic, Finno-Ugric, Finno-Permic, Finno-Cheremisic, Finno-Mordvinic, Finno-Lappic, Baltic-Finnic, Finnic.
User Info

Welcome Anonymous



(Register)
Community

Support for DragonflyCMS in a other languages:

Deutsch
Español