Downloads ⇒ French - Français Language Pack ⇒ CPG Dragonfly™ CMS

French - Français Language Pack

Main | Details | Download Now | History | Statistics

Add your mirror to this download

Category CoreLanguages
Submitted by Śyama_Dāsa
Author's Name JeanClaude, tour93, gamer008, patrick, shenphen, jean-luc ..
Homepage dragonflycms.com/Groups/g=5.html
Version 9.1.1
Compatibility 9.x
License GNU-GPL
Published Tue Feb 08, 2005 11:14 pm
Updated
Mon Jan 08, 2007 7:54 am

Français - French ISO 639-1: fr
128 million speakers worklwide

France. 51,000,000 first language speakers in France. Population total all countries 77,000,000 first language speakers, 128,000,000 including second language speakers.
Alternate names: FRANÇAIS.
Dialects: STANDARD FRENCH, NORMAN (NORMAND), PICARD (ROUCHI, CHTIMI), WALLON (WALLOON), ANGEVIN, BERRICHON, BOURBONNAIS, BOURGUIGNON, FRANC-COMTOIS, GALLO, LORRAINE, POITEVIN, SANTONGEAIS.
Classification: Indo-European, Italic, Romance, Italo-Western, Western, Gallo-Iberian, Gallo-Romance, Gallo-Rhaetian, Oïl, French.
User Info

Welcome Anonymous



(Register)
Community

Support for DragonflyCMS in a other languages:

Deutsch
Español