Downloads ⇒ Galego Language Pack ⇒ CPG Dragonfly™ CMS

Galego Language Pack

Main | Details | Download Now | History | Statistics

Add your mirror to this download

Category CoreLanguages
Submitted by Śyama_Dāsa
Version 9.1.1
Compatibility 9.x
License GNU-GPL
Published Tue Feb 08, 2005 11:22 pm
Updated
Mon Jan 08, 2007 7:54 am

Galego: a language of Spain ISO 639-1:gl

3,173,400 in Spain, 8.2% of the population (1986). Population total both countries 4,000,000.
Alternate names: GALEGO, GALLEGO, Gallegan.
Classification: Indo-European, Italic, Romance, Italo-Western, Western, Gallo-Iberian, Ibero-Romance, West Iberian, Portuguese-Galician.
User Info

Welcome Anonymous



(Register)
Community

Support for DragonflyCMS in a other languages:

Deutsch
Español